Commencement

2021 Spring Commencement

Fay Jones School of Architecture and Design
May 8, 2021 — 7 p.m.
Barnhill Arena

Graduates will be recognized in a ceremony led by the deans and department heads that will also be live-streamed on the university’s official YouTube channel. Yvonne Farrell, co-founder of Grafton Architects, will give a recorded commencement address. For more details, visit the Commencement website. 

Parking

Free parking is available in any unrestricted parking lot on campus. Download a map of all parking areas.

Pictures

A professional photographer will be taking pictures during the awarding of diplomas and will contact you later to arrange for prints.

 

2021 Candidates for Graduation

 

Spring 2021

Bachelor of Architecture

Jacob Alford
Maria Camila Alvarez
Kameron Bacon
Daniel Barker Magna Cum Laude
Thomas Swanson Benke
Keturah Bethel
Juston Bottoms
Mary Grace Corrao
Emily Marie Cross
Shavanna Dean Distinction
Alexandria Gabrielle DeStefano
Madeline Ferm
Briant Gonzalez
Callie Harris
Ryan Elisabeth Jamieson
Kinley Matthews
Jessica Ann Maynard Distinction
David Gracion Orcutt
Bailey Peairson
David Phetsomphou
Saba Rostami-Shirazi
Kirstin Elisabeth Rouse
Charles Stone Jr.
Anthony Sysoukrath
Kennedy Van Trump Distinction
Garrison Weaver
Collin Williams
Coco Yin Distinction
Wenjie Zhu Magna Cum Laude

Bachelor of Interior Design

Laney Baker
Ashley Carol Banks
Channing Baumann
Molly Lauren Blankenbeker
Catherine Grace Blasi
Sarah Clifton
Kristen Davin Distinction
Meti Dinku Deyasa
Nicole Eversgerd
Mengji Gai
Erika Grant
Taylor Harig
Maggie Catherine Jones Distinction
Peyton Kelley High Distinction
Trinity Lee Quillin
Sydney Kutey
Yujing Lin
Carly Murray
Avery Omar
Megan Leanne Priddy
Walker Sanders
Ashton Thompson
Caroline Thornell
Reagan Wiggins Distinction
Kaley Williams
Elizabeth Willis Distinction

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Studies

Tanner Addison Graham Lloyd
Ella Miller Distinction
Lauren Michelle Mills
Dylan Neuenswander Distinction
Daniella Lucia Sanidas 
Grant Schwartz

Bachelor of Landscape Architecture

Amanda Davidson Distinction
Alexis Hall
Danielle Yatsook

Bachelor of Science in Landscape Architectural Studies

Robert Ernest Buchanan
Briana LaFleur
Isabelle Troutman

 

Fall 2020

Bachelor of Architecture

Terrinique Taylor Brown Magna Cum Laude
Sarah Elizabeth Little
Alan Nshuti Sezibera
Mitchell Pickering

Matthew Scott High Distinction
Ryan Alexander West

Bachelor of Landscape Architecture

Joey Barr Cum Laude 
Trevor Powell Brown 
Beau Cameron Burris Magna Cum Laude 
Jerry Ferreira
Kaleb Leighton Reid
Peter Stanley Magna Cum Laude

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Studies

Alec Walter Fischer
Grant Schwartz